High School Football Scores - November 15, 2013

Tools
  • Print
  • 0 Comments

Created:

Updated: Fri, 15 Nov 2013 11:08:48 EST

Laney 18, Cook 13

Vidalia 52, Taylor County 7

Class AAAAAA
First Round
Alpharetta 41, South Gwinnett 23

Archer 34, North Forsyth 7

Brookwood 35, Lambert 16

Camden County 36, Westlake 7

Collins Hill 41, Walton 7

Colquitt County 41, Newnan 10

Dacula 36, West Forsyth 31

Hillgrove 41, Alcovy 13

Hughes 34, Valdosta 20

Lovejoy 27, Marietta 23

Lowndes 38, East Coweta 10

McEachern 36, Newton 21

Norcross 28, Etowah 0

North Cobb 60, Luella 18

North Gwinnett 34, Milton 3

Peachtree Ridge 59, Lassiter 20

Class AAAAA
First Round
Creekside 47, Lakeside-Evans 14

East Paulding 34, Creekview 33

Gainesville 28, MLK Jr. 14

Harris County 24, Glynn Academy 21

Kell 31, Allatoona 17

Lee County 28, Effingham County 6

Mays 14, Clarke Central 10

Mundy's Mill 33, Houston County 13

North Paulding 50, Riverwood 14

Richmond Hill 13, Thomas County Central 7

South Paulding 48, Sequoyah 21

Stephenson 27, Flowery Branch 7

Tucker 35, Heritage-Conyers 14

Ware County 49, Bainbridge 7

Warner Robins 34, Whitewater 27

Class AAAA
First Round
Alexander 13, Dalton 10

Burke County 61, Crisp County 19

Carrollton 52, Northwest Whitfield 10

Chestatee 41, Grady 13

Gilmer 26, Troup County 22

Griffin 34, Rutland 0

Lanier 26, Carver-Atlanta 7

Marist 41, Stephens County 13

Mary Persons 16, Eagle's Landing 14

Monroe Area 68, Banneker 39

Sandy Creek 63, Cedartown 10

Statesboro 21, Cairo 0

Stockbridge 41, Westside-Macon 20

Veterans 36, Locust Grove 15

Wayne County 49, Monroe 34

Westover 27, Liberty County 7

Class AAA
First Round
Appling County 30, Dodge County 8

Blessed Trinity 41, Jackson County 14

Buford 58, Sonoraville 0

Callaway 62, Henry County 28

Cartersville 28, West Hall 26

Carver-Columbus 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 32, 4OT

Cedar Grove 22, Elbert County 14, 4OT

Central-Carrollton 31, Pike County 0

Jefferson County 32, Southeast Bulloch 29

Peach County 28, Chapel Hill 21

Pierce County 28, Thomson 14

Ringgold 55, North Hall 54

St. Pius X 31, Hart County 21

Washington County 56, Johnson-Savannah 7

White County 52, Adairsville 28

Woodward Academy 53, North Oconee 21

Class AA
First Round
Benedictine Military 63, Macon County 12

Bleckley County 20, Bryan County 14, OT

Bowdon 20, Model 10

Brooks County 54, Screven County 22

Calhoun 42, Manchester 9

Greater Atlanta Christian 34, Rabun County 7

Heard County 27, Pepperell 14

Jefferson 28, Westminster 0

Kendrick 12, Dade County 0

Lamar County 58, Metter 15

Lovett 56, Union County 21

Thomasville 38, Westside-Augusta 6

Washington-Wilkes 46, Wesleyan 14

GISA Class AAA Tournament
First Round
Southland 29, Tattnall Square 26

Stratford 42, Pinewood Christian 15

GISA Class AA Tournament
Quarterfinal
Memorial Day 55, Brookwood School 6

Valwood 39, Gatewood 7

GISA Class A Tournament
First Round
Curtis Baptist 52, Fullington 7

What's on WGXA

What's On Now

11:00 AM - The Test

What's On Next

12:00 PM - The Insider

Tonight

8:00 PM So You Think You Can Dance

10:00 PM WGXA News @ 10pm

What's On Now

11:00 AM - The View

What's On Next

12:00 PM - Queen Latifah

Tonight

8:00 PM The Middle

8:30 PM The Goldbergs

9:00 PM Modern Family

9:30 PM The Middle

10:00 PM Motive