Macon
Current: 51 °
Clear
High: 83
Low: 51
Wind: 3 MPH
Pressure: 29.95
Humidity: 96%
Warner Robins
Current: 55 °
Clear
High: 84
Low: 54
Wind: 0 MPH
Pressure: 29.94
Humidity: 92%
Dublin
Current: 54 °
Clear
Wind: 0 MPH
Pressure: 29.96
Humidity: 94%
Customize your weather results

High School Football Scores - October 17/18, 2013

Tools
  • Print
  • 0 Comments

Created:

Updated: Sat, 19 Oct 2013 09:50:35 EST

Thursday's Games:

Carver-Columbus 52, Southwest Macon 6

McIntosh County Academy 31, Jeff Davis 0

Mundy's Mill 26, Forest Park 6

Northside-Warner Robins 49, Jones County 21

Troup County 49, Columbus 6

West Laurens 35, Howard 7

Westover 21, Americus Sumter 8

Friday's Games:

Adairsville 35, Sonoraville 14

Alcovy 29, Morrow 0

Alpharetta 34, Chattahoochee 17

Appling County 38, Beach 7

Aquinas 43, Wilkinson County 14

Archer 37, Berkmar 7

Bainbridge 29, Hardaway 12

Benedictine Military 56, Bacon County 0

Bethlehem Christian Academy 43, Dawson Street 24

Bleckley County 34, Taylor County 24

Blessed Trinity 42, Towers 13

Bowdon 40, Spencer 8

Brentwood 48, Bethesda Day 8

Brooks County 42, Pelham 22

Brookstone 43, Schley County 12

Brookwood 23, Central Gwinnett 14

Brookwood School 42, Terrell Academy 35

Buford 42, Dawson County 10

Burke County 48, Glenn Hills 22

Butler 18, Cross Creek 0

Cairo 20, Albany 6

Calhoun 61, Murray County 0

Callaway 55, Haralson County 0

Calvary Day 41, Jenkins County 40

Cambridge 27, Creekview 24

Carrollton 52, Shaw 7

Cartersville 63, Gordon Central 16

Carver-Atlanta 71, South Atlanta 0

Cass 24, River Ridge 12

Cedar Shoals 35, Apalachee 6

Central-Carrollton 35, Rockmart 0

Chamblee 31, Stone Mountain 28

Chapel Hill 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 28

Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 30, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 20

Cherokee 28, Etowah 21

Chestatee 20, Lanier 17, OT

Clarkston 55, Glascock County 20

Clinch County 20, Wilcox County 13

Collins Hill 68, Meadowcreek 0

Colquitt County 41, Brunswick 16

Commerce 28, Athens Academy 7

Cook 10, Jefferson County 6

Coosa 21, Chattooga 15

Creekside 27, Whitewater 23

Crisp County 39, Worth County 28

Dade County 42, Armuchee 7

Dalton 64, LaFayette 0

Darlington 41, Gordon Lee 0

Dorchester Academy, S.C. 30, St. Andrew's 3

Drew 41, Ola 13

Druid Hills 13, Johnson-Gainesville 9

Eagle's Landing 56, Woodland Stockbridge 27

Eagle's Landing Christian 32, Our Lady of Mercy 6

East Coweta 28, Tri-Cities 19

Eastside 28, Lumpkin County 12

Effingham County 41, Jenkins 40

Elbert County 28, North Oconee 23

Evans 37, Grovetown 17

Fannin County 6, Banks County 0

First Presbyterian Day 41, Hancock Central 8

Fitzgerald 21, Berrien 14

Flint River 14, Community Christian 7

Flowery Branch 33, Heritage-Conyers 0

Frederica 14, Crisp 0

Gainesville 56, Clarke Central 28

Gatewood 42, Covenant 3

George Walton 43, Pinecrest 21

Gilmer 17, Pickens 0

Glynn Academy 27, Bradwell Institute 14

Griffin 55, North Clayton 14

Groves 33, Windsor Forest 6

Harlem 7, T.W. Josey 6

Harris County 42, Northside-Columbus 21

Harrison 42, South Cobb 17

Hart County 54, Jackson County 14

Hawkinsville 49, Central-Talbotton 6

Heard County 56, Jordan 7

Henry County 50, Jackson 49

Hillgrove 47, Kennesaw Mountain 18

Holy Innocents' 30, Strong Rock Christian 3

Houston County 27, Warner Robins 23

Hughes 30, Newnan 3

Irwin County 61, Lanier County 13

Jefferson 41, Oglethorpe County 0

John Milledge 42, Briarwood 0

Johnson County 34, Treutlen 13

Jonesboro 33, Spalding 12

Kendrick 36, Chattahoochee County 7

King's Ridge 41, Walker 27

LaGrange 36, Fayette County 20

Lakeside-Evans 56, Greenbrier 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 28, Coahulla Creek 18

Lamar County 55, Putnam County 13

Lambert 21, Johns Creek 10

Landmark Christian 17, Pace Academy 14

Laney 50, East Laurens 12

Lassiter 31, Milton 3

Lincoln County 35, Georgia Military 13

Loganville 18, Winder-Barrow 0

Lovejoy 51, Luella 7

Lovett 49, Hapeville 0

Lowndes 35, Coffee 10

Macon County 10, Northeast-Macon 0

Manchester 47, Bremen 40

Marietta 44, Campbell 24

Marion County 27, Dooly County 25

Marist 47, Redan 6

Mary Persons 47, Rutland 20

Mays 19, Dunwoody 7

Memorial Day 47, Edmund Burke 0

Metter 27, Atkinson County 6

Mill Creek 43, Duluth 3

Model 14, Pepperell 0

Monroe Area 75, Walnut Grove 0

Monticello 47, Crawford County 0

Morgan County 38, East Jackson 19

Mount de Sales 41, Westminster Christian 10

Mt. Paran Christian 52, Fellowship Christian School 21

Mt. Pisgah Christian 39, Whitefield Academy 7

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 42, Cross Keys 0

Norcross 37, Mountain View 6

North Cobb 28, McEachern 26

North Gwinnett 41, Habersham Central 0

Northview 42, North Springs 7

Northwest Whitfield 21, Ridgeland 10

Oconee County 45, Franklin County 29

Pacelli Catholic 70, Greenville 30

Peach County 35, Central-Macon 0

Piedmont 27, Dominion Christian 7

Pierce County 15, Johnson-Savannah 9

Pope 21, Sprayberry 17

Portal 10, Savannah Christian Prep 7

Prince Avenue Christian 57, Hebron Christian Academy 7

Randolph-Clay 30, Baconton 21

Richmond Academy 51, Hephzibah 32

Ringgold 49, North Murray 27

Riverdale 40, Upson-Lee 28

Riverside Military Academy 56, Social Circle 14

Riverwood 34, Osborne 14

Rockdale County 28, Newton 21, OT

Rome 35, East Paulding 27

Roswell 22, Woodstock 19

Sandy Creek 52, Alexander 42

Savannah Country Day 35, Claxton 33

Seminole County 31, Calhoun County 6

Sequoyah 35, Forsyth Central 14

Shiloh 23, Parkview 21

South Forsyth 35, Centennial 24

South Gwinnett 28, Grayson 21

South Paulding 42, Hiram 13

Southeast Bulloch 43, Brantley County 20

Southeast Whitfield 21, Heritage-Catoosa 10

Southland 57, Pinewood Christian 26

Southwest Georgia Academy 38, Sherwood Christian 14

St. Francis 14, Lakeview Academy 7

St. Pius X 38, Cedar Grove 12

Starr's Mill 42, McIntosh 27

Stephens County 35, Madison County 13

Stephenson 31, Miller Grove 7

Stockbridge 33, Dutchtown 3

Stratford 50, Heritage School 0

Tattnall Square 27, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 0

Terrell County 41, Miller County 33

Thomas County Central 45, Lee County 14

Thomas Jefferson 44, Nathanael Greene 0

Thomasville 21, Early County 6

Thomson 20, Dodge County 7

Tiftarea 29, Bulloch 20

Toombs County 34, Long County 21

Towns County 48, North Cobb Christian 10

Tucker 60, Southwest DeKalb 14

Turner County 48, Telfair County 34

Twiggs County 17, Warren County 16

Union County 42, Greene County 0

Union Grove 45, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 7

Valdosta 31, Tift County 21

Veterans 29, Perry 0

Vidalia 34, Bryan County 27

Walton 35, Wheeler 28, OT

Ware County 34, Richmond Hill 17

Washington County 62, Swainsboro 15

Washington-Wilkes 52, Rabun County 7

Wayne County 42, South Effingham 26

West Forsyth 28, North Forsyth 7

West Hall 27, East Hall 7

Westfield 28, Deerfield-Windsor 21

Westlake 25, Douglas County 15

Westminster 35, Wesleyan 14

Westside-Augusta 23, Screven County 6

Westside-Macon 20, Baldwin 9

Westwood 28, Valwood 7

Wheeler County 14, Montgomery County 13

White County 21, North Hall 7

Woodland Cartersville 21, Lithia Springs 12

Woodward Academy 42, McNair 6

What's on WGXA

What's On Now

1:30 AM - Judge Alex

What's On Next

2:00 AM - Judge Alex

Tonight

8:00 PM Hell's Kitchen

9:00 PM American Idol

9:30 PM Surviving Jack

10:00 PM WGXA News @ 10pm

What's On Now

1:07 AM - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

What's On Next

1:37 AM - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

Tonight

8:00 PM Jimmy Kimmel Live: Behind the Scandalabra

9:00 PM Grey's Anatomy

10:00 PM Black Box