High School Football Scores - September 19/20, 2013

Tools
  • Print
  • 0 Comments

Created:

Updated: Fri, 20 Sep 2013 11:33:11 EST

Thursday's Games:

Alcovy 35, Jackson 7

Carver-Columbus 22, Tri-Cities 17

Locust Grove 27, Spalding 21, OT

Ninety Six, S.C. 39, Lincoln County 35

Spencer 39, Jordan 7

Veterans 21, Westside-Macon 14


Friday's Games:


Adairsville 49, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Allatoona 49, Lithia Springs 0

Alpharetta 31, West Forsyth 17

Americus Sumter 20, Albany 6

Appling County 49, Johnson-Savannah 20

Aquinas 49, T.W. Josey 0

Archer 27, Parkview 7

Athens Academy 20, Our Lady of Mercy 13

Atkinson County 25, Long County 18

Bacon County 14, Jeff Davis 13

Baldwin 41, Howard 7

Benedictine Military 28, Vidalia 0

Bleckley County 34, Dodge County 13

Blessed Trinity 30, White County 0

Bowdon 54, Chattahoochee County 6

Brentwood 27, Gatewood 14

Brooks County 50, Mitchell County 6

Brookstone 24, Wesleyan 17

Brunswick 46, Groves 0

Bryan County 27, McIntosh County Academy 20

Bulloch 14, Trinity Christian-Dublin 9

Cairo 24, Crisp County 6

Calhoun 38, Dade County 0

Calvary Day 40, Treutlen 0

Campbell 23, South Cobb 20

Cartersville 55, North Murray 15

Cedartown 36, Ridgeland 14

Centennial 45, Johns Creek 34

Central-Carrollton 42, Pike County 7

Chapel Hill 26, Rockmart 14

Chestatee 33, Eastside 23

Christian Heritage 41, Fellowship Christian School 0

Coffee 18, Mundy's Mill 14

Creekside 66, Forest Park 14

Dacula 14, Grayson 7

Dalton 31, Gilmer 0

Decatur 42, Clarkston 10

Dublin 56, Swainsboro 7

Eagle's Landing 36, Jonesboro 29

Early County 13, Calhoun County 0

East Hall 54, Johnson-Gainesville 14

East Paulding 24, New Manchester 10

Edmund Burke 15, Piedmont 6

Emanuel County Institute 32, Claxton 14

Etowah 31, Wheeler 14

First Presbyterian Day 28, Pace Academy 18

Fitzgerald 29, Charlton County 15

Flowery Branch 48, Loganville 14

Forsyth Central 45, Sprayberry 28

Gainesville 49, Apalachee 6

George Walton 39, Warren County 14

Grady 25, Lithonia 14

Griffin 34, Woodland Stockbridge 7

Harlem 38, Social Circle 0

Harris County 31, Callaway 12

Harrison 24, Pebblebrook 9

Heard County 42, Bremen 21

Heritage-Conyers 17, Cedar Shoals 14

Hughes 34, Rockdale County 0

Irwin County 41, Wilkinson County 14

Jackson County 38, East Jackson 6

Jefferson County 17, Evans 3

John Milledge 31, Mount de Sales 6

Johnson County 26, Savannah Country Day 6

Jones County 35, Putnam County 0

Kell 32, Creekview 7

Kendrick 37, Temple 0

Lanier 34, Madison County 8

Lassiter 42, Cherokee 41

Lee County 43, Morrow 14

Liberty County 49, Cross Creek 0

Lovejoy 39, East Coweta 35

Lovett 28, St. Pius X 7

Lowndes 63, Hardaway 0

Marion County 54, Miller County 0

Marist 67, Therrell 6

Mary Persons 21, Perry 6

McEachern 43, Marietta 30

Memorial Day 42, Robert Toombs 17

Milton 33, Roswell 3

Model 15, Chattooga 7

Monroe Area 49, Lumpkin County 3

Mountain View 27, Habersham Central 0

Mt. Paran Christian 31, Trion 12

Murphy, N.C. 65, Fannin County 25

Norcross 38, Duluth 3

North Cobb 55, Kennesaw Mountain 13

North Forsyth 24, Chattahoochee 6

North Gwinnett 63, Meadowcreek 0

North Oconee 56, Athens Christian 0

North Paulding 52, Hiram 21

Northgate 63, Ola 7

Northwest Whitfield 52, Cass 35

Osborne 5, Cambridge 0

Pacelli Catholic 60, Baconton 7

Peachtree Ridge 31, Mill Creek 30

Pickens 42, Heritage-Catoosa 0

Pierce County 42, Beach 14

Pinecrest 43, Lakeview Academy 3

Pope 28, Northview 24

Prince Avenue Christian 55, Glascock County 6

Rabun County 28, Commerce 0

Randolph-Clay 52, Stewart County 6

Redan def. Banneker, forfeit

Ringgold 48, Gordon Central 8

River Ridge 28, LaFayette 0

Rutland 26, West Laurens 15

Salem 60, Winder-Barrow 37

Savannah 12, Tattnall County 7

Savannah Christian Prep 23, Montgomery County 7

Screven County 41, Windsor Forest 14

Seminole County 42, Pelham 12

Sequoyah 32, Riverwood 28

Shiloh 21, South Gwinnett 14

Sonoraville 41, Coahulla Creek 16

South Forsyth 21, Lambert 14

South Paulding 49, Woodland Cartersville 0

Southeast Bulloch 35, Telfair County 26

St. Francis 41, Hebron Christian Academy 16

Statesboro 21, Burke County 7

Stephens County 41, Walnut Grove 20

Stephenson 42, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Terrell County 44, Schley County 30

Thomas County Central 28, Tift County 21

Thomson 31, LaGrange 28

Tucker 55, Dunwoody 9

Turner County 41, Berrien 34

Valdosta 41, Newton 14

Villa Rica 20, Paulding County 17

Walker 7, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 3

Walton 47, Woodstock 40

Warner Robins 34, Douglas County 14

Washington 21, Stone Mountain 14

Washington County 38, Laney 0

Washington-Wilkes 50, Riverside Military Academy 14

Wayne County 53, Butler 0

West Hall 48, Banks County 13

Westlake 36, Bainbridge 0

Westminster Christian 66, John Hancock 0

Wheeler County 34, Jenkins County 14

Whitewater 36, Union Grove 19

Woodward Academy 30, Westminster 15

Worth County 42, Dougherty 21

What's on WGXA

What's On Now

4:00 AM - Paid Program

What's On Next

4:30 AM - Paid Program

Tonight

8:00 PM Family Guy

8:30 PM Brooklyn Nine-Nine

9:00 PM New Girl

9:30 PM The Mindy Project

10:00 PM WGXA News @ 10pm

What's On Now

2:00 AM - ABC World News Now

What's On Next

5:00 AM - America This Morning

Tonight

8:00 PM Extreme Weight Loss

10:00 PM Celebrity Wife Swap